NPS DJ Reiser
Staff & Board of Directors
Conservancy Staff
Meet the Conservancy!
President and CEO Deb Yandala
Senior VP of Strategic Initiatives Janice Matteucci
VP of Community Partnerships Donté Gibbs
VP of Philanthropy Dan Blakemore
VP of Education January Miller
VP of Administration Gregory Morton
Administrative
Facilities Coordinator Micah Alvis
Facilities Coordinator Adam Buttermore
Facilities Coordinator Hillary Corbett
Facilities Coordinator Mike Elewski
Facilities Coordinator Jason Green
IT Manager Nathan Grimm
Administrative Services Director Sarah Lock
Executive and Sustainability Coordinator Adam Paine
Facilities Coordinator Steve Randolph
Personnel Manager Sophie Ruiz-Schlotterer
Park Projects Director Stacey Rusher
Administrative Support Manager Allison Smith
Recruitment Intern Lilli Urie
Philanthropy
Leadership Giving Director Sheryl Hoffman
Philanthropy Operations and Research Manager Brandon Henneman
Institutional Giving/Grants Manager Dianne Ketler
Philanthropy Operations and Membership Manager Jessica Livers
Philanthropy Operations Associate Gabrielle Rybinski
Finance
Finance Director Nicole Moshier
Bookkeeper Nancy Woodbury
Marketing & Communications
Marketing and Communications Director Jennifer Bako
Marketing and Communications Coordinator Kelly McGreal
Community Partnerships & Engagement
Volunteer Project Assistant Patrick Endsley
Volunteer Services Coordinator Rachel Lamorgese
Community Engagement Director Kimberly LoVano
Volunteer Program Manager Andrew O’Leary
AmeriCorps VISTA Steward Audrey VanderVelde
Park Engagement
Park Engagement Specialist Carol Agnew
Retail Sales Associate Jeff Bigler
Bartender Michael Buebe
Guest Service Manager Kayla Burris
Retail Sales Associate Jessica Campi
Retail Manager Tracy Christoff
Park Engagement Specialist Elena Ciolli
Event Host Debi Colyer
Bartender Valerie Cross
Event Host Abby Cymerman
Retail and Ecommerce Sales Associate Deborah DiCarlo
Bartender Adriana Eidom
Guest Services Support Brittany Gibson
Park Engagement Specialist Erin Hartzell
Retail Sales Associate John Howington
Bartender Shelby Kimberling
Sales Manager Cierra Kitts
Retail Sales Associate Laurie Klappauf
Park Engagement Specialist Rachel Koloda
Event Host Samantha Lewis
Retail Sales Associate Melissa Lindahl
Events Manager Amy Mattox
Retail Sales Associate Carla Menhorn
Retail Sales Associate Susan Mills
Event Host Laura Molnar
Seasonal Assistant Retail Manager Renee Mortemore
Bartender Alissa Newberry
Park Engagement Specialist Hannah Pugely
Park Experiences Director Lindsay Regan
Program and Arts Manager Joe Risdon
Retail Sales Associate Emily Seliga
Park Engagement Specialist Emily Skiera
Retail Operations Manager Lorrie Smith
Beverage Manager Tony Smith
Assistant Retail Manager Gwen Tomasko
Park Engagement Specialist Owen Urycki
Stanford House Host Allie Vanaman
Retail Sales Associate Carol Wargo
Bartender Jennifer Yeargin
Retail Sales Associate David Young
Programs & Education
Program Instructor Leslie Bast
Seasonal Program Instructor Kevyn Breedon
Program Instructor Amanda Cox
Education Operations Coordinator Kelley Crouse
Program Instructor Abby Dean
Seasonal Program Instructor Carol Fondran
Sous Chef Tom Harff
Seasonal Program Instructor Joey Higgins
Seasonal Program Instructor Daniel Jensen
Seasonal Program Instructor Kaden Knake
Administrative Support Coordinator Molly Postlethwait
Overnight On Call Designee Sarah Moore
Program Manager Marlena Nosek
Culinary Program Manager Wes Patterson
CVEEC Director Amanda Schuster
Senior Program Instructor Kim Shuman
Program Associate Natalie Simmons
PT Program Associate Michael Stalnaker
Seasonal Program Instructor Penny Uhlenbrock
Contact Us!
Please email us with general inquiries, human resource or volunteer questions.
Rick Walker
Conservancy Board of Directors
Karyn Sullivan, Board Chair
Daniel Connor, Board Vice-Chair
Steve Abdenour
Lisa Aurilio
Scott Bindel
Debby Capela
Keshia Chambers
Mark Davey
Tom Green
Michelle Johnson
Roger Jones
Tamara Mora
Daniel Diaz-Nilsson
Tushar Patel
Janice Radl
Lisa Ramirez
Justin Reed
Sandy Selby
Casey Shevlin
Ken Smith
James Snider
Steve Sozio
Rena Suber
Tom Tyrrell
Bob Vecchione
Nancy Wellener
Steve Wiezorek