Conservancy Staff

Meet the Conservancy!

President and CEO Deb Yandala
Senior VP of Strategic Initiatives Janice Matteucci
VP of Community Partnerships
Donté Gibbs
VP of Philanthropy
Dan Blakemore
VP of Education
January Miller
VP of Administration
Gregory Morton

Administrative
Facilities Coordinator Micah Alvis
Facilities Coordinator Adam Buttermore
Facilities Coordinator Hillary Corbett
Facilities Coordinator
Mike Elewski
Facilities Coordinator
Jason Green
IT Manager
Nathan Grimm
Administrative Services Director
Sarah Lock
Executive and Sustainability Coordinator
Adam Paine 
Facilities Coordinator
Steve Randolph
Personnel Manager
Sophie Ruiz-Schlotterer
Park Projects Director
Stacey Rusher
Administrative Support Manager 
Allison Smith  
Recruitment Intern Lilli Urie

Philanthropy
Leadership Giving Director Sheryl Hoffman
Philanthropy Operations and Research Manager Brandon Henneman
Institutional Giving/Grants Manager Dianne Ketler
Philanthropy Operations and Membership Manager Jessica Livers
Philanthropy Operations Associate Gabrielle Rybinski
Philanthropy Communications Manager Zaina Salem

Finance
Finance Director Nicole Moshier
Accounting Manager Kristen Cimera
Bookkeeper Nancy Woodbury

Marketing & Communications
Marketing and Communications Director Jennifer Bako
Marketing and Communications Coordinator Kelly McGreal

Community Partnerships & Engagement
Volunteer Project Assistant Patrick Endsley
Volunteer Services Coordinator Rachel Lamorgese
Community Engagement Director Kimberly LoVano
Volunteer Program Manager Andrew O’Leary
AmeriCorps VISTA Steward Audrey VanderVelde

Park Engagement
Park Engagement Specialist Carol Agnew
Retail Sales Associate
Jeff Bigler
Bartender Michael Buebe
Guest Service Manager Kayla Burris
Retail Sales Associate Jessica Campi
Retail Manager Tracy Christoff
Park Engagement Specialist Elena Ciolli
Event Host Debi Colyer
Bartender Valerie Cross
Event Host Abby Cymerman
Retail and Ecommerce Sales Associate Deborah DiCarlo 
Bartender Adriana Eidom
Guest Services Support Brittany Gibson
Park Engagement Specialist Erin Hartzell
Retail Sales Associate John Howington
Bartender Shelby Kimberling
Sales Manager Cierra Kitts
Retail Sales Associate Laurie Klappauf
Park Engagement Specialist Rachel Koloda
Event Host Samantha Lewis
Retail Sales Associate Melissa Lindahl
Events Manager Amy Mattox
Retail Sales Associate Carla Menhorn
Retail Sales Associate Susan Mills
Event Host Laura Molnar
Retail Sales Associate Renee Mortemore
Bartender Alissa Newberry 
Park Engagement Specialist Hannah Pugely
Park Experiences Director Lindsay Regan
Program and Arts Manager Joe Risdon
Retail Sales Associate Emily Seliga
Park Engagement Specialist Emily Skiera  
Retail Operations Manager Lorrie Smith
Beverage Manager Tony Smith
Assistant Retail Manager Gwen Tomasko
Park Engagement Specialist Owen Urycki
Stanford House Host Allie Vanaman
Retail Sales Associate Carol Wargo
Bartender Jennifer Yeargin
Retail Sales Associate David Young

Programs & Education
Program Instructor Leslie Bast
Seasonal Program Instructor Kevyn Breedon
Seasonal Program Instructor Amanda Cox
Education Operations Coordinator Kelley Crouse
Seasonal Program Instructor Carol Fondran
Sous Chef Tom Harff
Seasonal Program Instructor Joey Higgins
Seasonal Program Instructor Daniel Jensen
Seasonal Program Instructor Kaden Knake
Administrative Support Coordinator Molly Postlethwait
Overnight On Call Designee Sarah Moore  
Program Manager
Marlena Nosek
Culinary Program Manager Wes Patterson
CVEEC Director Amanda Schuster
Senior Program Instructor Kim Shuman
Program Associate Natalie Simmons
PT Program Associate Michael Stalnaker
Seasonal Program Instructor Penny Uhlenbrock

Contact Us!

Please email us with general inquiries, human resource or volunteer questions.

 

Rick Walker

Conservancy Board of Directors

Karyn Sullivan, Board Chair

Daniel Connor, Board Vice-Chair

Steve Abdenour

Lisa Aurilio

Scott Bindel

Debby Capela

Keshia Chambers

Mark Davey

Tom Green

Michelle Johnson

Roger Jones

Tamara Mora

Daniel Diaz-Nilsson

Tushar Patel

Janice Radl

Lisa Ramirez

Justin Reed

Sandy Selby

Casey Shevlin

Ken Smith

James Snider

Steve Sozio

Rena Suber

Tom Tyrrell

Bob Vecchione

Nancy Wellener

Steve Wiezorek